Close

Who’s Who

Filter Who's Who divisions wise

Filter

Administrative Officer

Name Designation Email Address Phone
Dr. Manik Gursal (I.A.S)Collector and District Magistrate Palgharcollector[dot]palghar[at]maharashtra[dot]gov[dot]inOffice of the Collector and District Magistrate Palghar 2nd Floor,Parshwnath 9, Bidco Naka, District: Palghar02525-253111
Mr. Dilip GutteAdditional Collectorardcjawhar[at]gmail[dot]comAdditional Collector Office Jawhar.02520-222488
Mr. Kiran MahajanResident Deputy Collectorrdcpalghar[at]gmail[dot]comCollector Office, 2nd Floor,Parshwnath 9, Bidco Naka, District: Palghar02525-252520
Mr. Surendra NavaleAdditional Resident Deputy CollectorAdditional Resident deputy collector Office palghar
Mr. Surendra NavaleDy. Collector (GAD)collectorpalghar[at]gmail[dot]com2nd Floor,Parshwnath 9, Bidco Naka, District: Palghar02525-253111
Mr. Sandeep KalambeDy. Collector (Election)collectorpalghar[at]gmail[dot]comCollector Office 2nd Floor,Parshwnath 9, Bidco Naka, District: Palghar02525-250808
Mr. Sandeep KalambeDy. Collector EGSCollector Office Palghar
Mr. Sandeep PawarDy. Collector RehabilitationCollector Office Palghar
Mr. Sanjay AhireDistrict Supply Officercollectorpalghar[at]gmail[dot]comCollector Office 2nd Floor,Parshwnath 9, Bidco Naka, District: Palghar02525-297024
vacantDy. Collector Land Acquisitioncollectorpalghar[at]gmail[dot]comCollector Office 1st Floor,Parshwnath 9, Bidco Naka, District: Palghar116

Sub Divisional Officer

Name Designation Email Address Phone
Mr Dhanaji ToraskarSub Divisional Officer, Palgharpalgharsdo[at]gmail[dot]comSub Divisional Office, Palghar02525-297272
Smt. Ashima MittalSub Divisional Officer, Dahanusdodahanu[at]gmail[dot]comSub Divisional office, dahanu.02528-222231
Mr. Swapnil TangadeSub Divisional Officer, Vasaisdovasai[at]gmail[dot]comSub Divisional Office, Vasai0250-2320880
Mr. Prajit NayarSub Divisional Officer, Jawhar/Mokhadasdojawhar[at]gmail[dot]comSub Divisional Office, Jawhar02520-222304
Smt. Archana KadamSub Divisional Officer, Wadasdowada[at]gmail[dot]comSub Divisional Office, Wada02526-271422

Tahasil

Name Designation Email Address Phone
Mr. Sunil ShindeTahasildar, Palghartahpalghar[at]gmail[dot]comTahasil Office, Palghar02525-254930
Smt. Priyanka PatilTahasildar (Non Agriculture)Tahasil Office palghar
Smt. Swati Vijaykumar GhongdeTahsildar,TalasariTahtalasari[at]gmail[dot]comTahsil Office, Talasari02521-220018
Mrs. Ujwala BhagatTahsildar, Vasaitahvasai[at]gmail[dot]comTahsil Office, Vasai0250-2322007
Smt. Tanuja Vinay VadnereTahasildar (Non Agriculture)Tahasil Office Vasai
Mr. Santosh ShindeTahsildar,JawharTahjawhar[at]gmail[dot]comTahsil Office, Jawhar02520-271427
Mr. Uddhav KadamTahsildar, Wadatahwada[at]gmail[dot]comTahasil Office ,Wada02526-271421
Mr. Shridhar GallipelliTahasildar, Vikramgadtahvikramgad[at]gmail[dot]comTahasil Office ,Vikramgad02520-240925
Smt. Ashwini ManjeTahasildar, Mokhadatahmokhada[at]gmail[dot]comTahsil Office, Mokhada02529-256826
Mr. K. K. BhadaneTahasildar (Non Agriculture)Tahasil Office, Jawhar